Currently Craving: Coldstone Ice Cream Cupcakes

I had these for the first time when I bought them for my sibs’ birthday (shout out to the sibs!  Happy belated B’day Jermer and Tostito!)  and I was TOTALLY impressed!

(I tried the Sweet Cream and the Double Chocolate Devotion)

It’s totally awesome!  FIRST of all, you know the cupcake paper thingies?  The word is escaping me lol.  But it’s made completely of chocolate!  It’s a chocolate cup that has actual cake as the bottom layer, then ice cream, then frosting, then a special topping.

Sweet Cream

Double Chocolate Devotion

Mm mm mm.  Yeeeeaaaah!

Love and God Bless,

– T

Advertisements

Currently Craving: Something Sweet from Starbucks

Hey Everyone!!!!!!! 

So no, this isn’t my official end-of-hiatus-comeback post.  So I’ll save the good stuff for later.  Just a little taste to hold you guys over til later this weekend 🙂  But speaking of taste….

Wanted to share with you guys what I’m currently craving….and with my sweet tooth, yeah.  It seems like after every lunch/dinner that I have, I always crave something sweet.  I mean seriously, what’s dinner without dessert though??? I’m just sayin. 

Here’s what I’m currently craving 🙂

STARBUCKS

White Hot Chocolate

White Hot Chocolate

Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate

Salted Caramel Hot Chocolate

Caramel Brulee Frappuccino

Caramel Brule Frappuccino®

Double Chocolaty Chip Frappuccino

Double Chocolaty Chip Frappuccino® Blended Crème

Okay, yeah sooooo….maybe not ALL of them but they all look SOOOO good!  Will be getting one tonight before I head home 🙂

Can’t wait to share all these blogs I’ve been holding onto with you guys!  See you soon!  🙂

Love and God Bless,

– T

Currently Craving: Noodles & Company

YES, I know, I KNOW!  It’s about TIME I started this series!

Anyone who knows me, or even knows OF me knows that I LOOOOOVE FOOD!  Especially Dessert.  If you know me then you also know that my stomach has a mind of its own; I will randomly get cravings for foods and if I don’t get it, I don’t feel very satisfied eating something else.  Thank God for a good metabolism (PRAYING it doesn’t slow down with age…hence why I need to stick to my work out plan).  So welcome to this series and TRUST, it will be updated QUITE frequently lol.

So what am I Currently Craving?

NOODLES & COMPANY

Pesto Cavatappi w/ Chicken Breast

Caesar Salad

In the immortal words of Rachael Ray, “YUM-O!” 🙂

Love and God Bless,

– T